Thursday


Morning Continuous Pairs

  40 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  4.55    1     1         Stella Pierce, Terrytown LA;
                          Marjorie Ezell, Pass Christian MS        62.04%
  3.41    2               Michele Holm - Jerry Grissom,
                          Gulfport MS                              61.11%
  2.56    3               Elizabeth Matuska - Tibor Matuska,
                          Gulf Breeze FL                           60.19%
  2.96    4     2         Paulette Sherrell - Milly Das,
                          Biloxi MS                                59.72%
  2.24    5     3     1   Henry Nortman - Jan Nortman,
                          Youngsville LA                           58.10%
  2.33    6     4         Pat Bannister - Sally Olsen,
                          Gautier MS                               57.64%
  1.68          5     2   Dale Scott - Thomas Ritter, Erie PA      55.32%
  1.17          6         Josef Suter, New Orleans LA; James
                          Willemet, Metairie LA                    55.09%
  1.26                3   Phyllis Van Arsdale - Roland Van
                          Arsdale, Melbourne FL                    54.63%
  0.95                4   Jo Ann Ramsey, Dunedin FL; Rosa
                          Waldrep, Clearwater FL                   53.01%




Morning 199er Pairs

  20 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  2.57    1               Ellen Pittman - Sheena Dooley,
                          Mandeville LA                            61.90%
  2.10    2     1         Nancy Roberts - Carolyn Wolf,
                          Pensacola FL                             60.12%
  1.68    3     2     1   James Hailey Jr - Marion Clerc,
                          Pass Christian MS                        58.04%
  1.26    4     3     2   Joyce Lopresto - Ronald Menville,
                          New Iberia LA                            57.14%
  0.95    5     4     3   H Barlow - Janet Signer, Gulfport MS     55.06%

  0.64    6               Alex Phillips, N Little Rock AR;
                          William Walker, Houston TX               53.87%
  0.66          5         Helen Smith, Coral Springs FL;
                          Philip Smith, Washington DC              53.57%
  0.71                4   Lila Lowe - Frankie Moon, Milton FL      50.30%




Open Pairs - Two Session Event

  72 Pairs
          A     B     C   
 16.10    1               Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Gary
                          Cohler, Miami FL                         64.70%
 12.08    2               Glenna Shannahan, Fitchburg WI;
                          Mike Cappelletti, Red Bank TN            61.92%
  9.06    3               Walter Lewis, Pascagoula MS; Rick
                          Farver, Mobile AL                        61.11%
  6.79    4               Charlie Robert, Baton Rouge LA;
                          Daryl Gahm, Gautier MS                   59.38%
  5.09    5               George Barrs, Lake Worth FL;
                          Patrick Clark, Manton MI                 59.26%
  3.86    6               Robert Teel Jr, Rockford AL; James
                          Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL             59.14%
  3.86    7               Sue Maly - M Schneider, Metairie LA      58.56%
  8.19          1         Danny Barnett - Marsha Barnett,
                          Keavy KY                                 58.33%
  6.14          2         Nancy Proudfit - Don Lowry,
                          Columbus GA                              55.90%
  4.61          3         Chris Parrish - James Grissom,
                          Gulfport MS                              54.51%
  3.46          4         Edith Palmer - Mary Bresowar,
                          Birmingham AL                            53.94%
  3.35          5         Sam Gatlin - Anne Gatlin, Moss
                          Point MS                                 53.59%
  1.94          6         Nancy Robinson, Fairhope AL; Vivien
                          Harmon, Point Clear AL                   51.74%
  3.15                1   Gordon Czarnecki - Merilyn
                          Czarnecki, Kentwood MI                   51.16%
  2.36                2   Karen Abernethy - Mary Ann Lafleur,
                          Mobile AL                                49.42%
  1.77                3   Ellis Lindsey, Moss Point MS; Nancy
                          Carpentier, Ocean Springs MS             47.80%
  1.68                4   Frances Gammill, Jackson MS;
                          Patricia Jordan, Lexington MS            45.95%




Afternoon Continuous Pairs

  56 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  5.76    1     1         Paul Freese - David Baskin,
                          Metairie LA                              65.54%
  4.32    2     2         Dorothy Sheffman - Donald Russell,
                          Miami Shores FL                          63.14%
  3.24    3     3         Francis Elstrott, Waveland MS;
                          Vickie Thomas, Cheyenne WY               61.06%
  2.43    4               Spike Lay, Ormond Beach FL; Marilyn
                          Garcia, Daytona Beach FL                 60.58%
  2.80    5               Elizabeth Matuska - Tibor Matuska,
                          Gulf Breeze FL                           59.94%
  1.96    6               James Priebe - Joan Priebe,
                          Mississauga ON                           58.33%
  1.92          4         Thomas Kuehne, Metairie LA; Daryl
                          Fisher, New Orleans LA                   57.53%
  1.44          5         Steven Chionsini - Marilyn
                          Chionsini, Flint TX                      55.45%
  1.73          6         Jerri Hobbs, Roswell GA; Miriam
                          Litsky, Dunwoody GA                      54.97%
  2.38                1   Kurt Shook, Biloxi MS; Harold
                          Spiess, Ocean Springs MS                 54.33%
  1.79                2   Jerry Denney - Mary Denney, Loudon TN    53.53%
  1.34                3   Lynne Hand, Metairie LA; Dianne
                          Chesson, New Orleans LA                  52.56%
  1.00                4   Jo Ann Ramsey, Dunedin FL; Rosa
                          Waldrep, Clearwater FL                   51.28%
  0.91                5   Howard Gage Sr - Betty Gage,
                          Pensacola FL                             50.16%




Afternoon 199er Pairs

  21 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  2.57    1     1         Ann Gill - Sylvia Harvey, Oxford MS      60.52%
  1.93    2               Dale Freeman, Harbor Springs MI;
                          Alfred Fischer Sr, Shreveport LA         58.18%
  1.68    3     2     1   Peggy Quinlan, New Iberia LA; Sue
                          Bodin, Missouri Cty TX                   58.17%
  1.08    4               Richard Bryant - John Willse, Ocean
                          Springs MS                               57.78%
  1.11    5     3         Edward Denker Jr - Shelby Denker,
                          Bluffton SC                              55.12%
  0.68    6               Mike Ray - Karen Ray, Bluffton SC        52.15%
  1.26          4     2   Noonie Carmody - Kay Brewer, Oxford MS   50.88%
  0.95          5     3   Louise Spiess, Ocean Springs MS;
                          Neva Lewis, Gulfport MS                  50.72%
  0.71                4   Joyce Lopresto - Ronald Menville,
                          New Iberia LA                            50.08%




Evening Continuous Pairs

  34 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  4.10    1               Roy Falck, Livingston TX; Patricia
                          Lacerva, Waveland MS                     64.10%
  3.15    2               Frances Peterson - Thomas Peterson,
                          Madison WI                               63.62%
  2.31    3               Michele Holm, Gulfport MS; Bob
                          Ayers, Baton Rouge LA                    63.14%
  3.64    4     1         Arun Limaye, Gulfport MS; Sue
                          England, Gautier MS                      61.86%
  2.73    5     2     1   Cemil Cezayirli - Sevim Cezayirli,
                          Birmingham AL                            61.38%
  0.97    6               Kitten Haag - Jennie Sauviac,

                          Metairie LA                              59.46%
  2.21          3     2   Warren Beamish, Coboconk ON;
                          Shirley Von Haven, Nicoville FL          59.13%
  1.35         4/5    3   Mark Leighton, Houston TX; Cecil
                          Grattafiori Jr, Hot Springs AR           56.09%
  1.35         4/5        John Howe, London ON; R Sherve,
                          Minneapolis MN                           56.09%
  0.86          6         Patsy Billingsley, Cordova TN; Mary
                          Ann Smith, Bartlett TN                   55.61%
  0.95                4   Richard Bryant - John Willse, Ocean
                          Springs MS                               50.64%


Bracketed KO Teams # 4 
Bracket 1

   9 Teams
 23.77     1   Russell Ekeblad - Sheila Ekeblad - Barbara Kasle
               - Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Michael Seamon,
               Miami Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL
 17.83     2   Jim Foster - Doug Levene - Mark Jones - Ralph
               Levene, Birmingham AL
 11.89    3/4  Justina McKee, Summit MS; James Bush, New Orleans
               LA; Fred Woodruff, Metairie LA; Garey Hayden,
               Tucson AZ
 11.89    3/4  Andrea Culberson - Marc Culberson, Weston FL;
               Spike Lay, Ormond Beach FL; Marilyn Garcia,
               Daytona Beach FL; Mike Cappelletti, Red Bank TN;
               Glenna Shannahan, Fitchburg WI
 

Bracket 2

  12 Teams
 18.63     1   Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; H Dobson - Alan Darman,
               Boca Raton FL; Richard Higgins, Ponchatoula LA
 13.97     2   Robert Loewenthal, Stone Mountain GA; Delysia
               Ashwood, Atlanta GA; Meredith Clarke - Elaine
               Clarke, Peachtree City GA
  9.32    3/4  Thomas Kuehne, Metairie LA; Linda Fox - Elaine
               Prager - Daryl Fisher, New Orleans LA
  9.32    3/4  Barbara Stone, Shalimar FL; Gayle Starling, Ft
               Walton Bch FL; Virginia Waterfield - Donna
               Rieper, Destin FL

Bracket 3

  14 Teams
 13.46     1   C Brammell - E Brammell, Metairie LA; Douglas
               Dawsey, New Orleans LA; Judy Bridges, Kenner LA
 10.10     2   Polly Bridges - William Bridges - Wayne Martin,
               Gautier MS; Nancy Carpentier, Ocean Springs MS
  6.73    3/4  George Atherton - Susan Atherton - Sandra Moody -
               Gary Klussman, Baton Rouge LA
  6.73    3/4  Carol Jackman, Little Rock AR; Frances Wilson -
               Ann McHughs, Benton AR; Jean Grimes, N Little
               Rock AR

Bracket 4

   9 Teams
  8.01     1   Deb Phillips, N Little Rock AR; Sandra Schneider,
               Boca Raton FL; Kay Loss - Joyce Thornton, Little
               Rock AR
  6.01     2   Robert De Sadier - Jackie De Sadier, Mandeville
               LA; Ronald Clapper - Janice Clapper, Ponchatoula LA
  4.01    3/4  Jerry Denney - Mary Denney, Loudon TN; Dorothy
               Cox, Gallatin TN; Betty Hardee, Lebanon TN
  4.01    3/4  Mike Ray - Karen Ray - Edward Denker Jr - Shelby
               Denker, Bluffton SC

Return to Biloxi Index Page

Friday

Morning Continuous Pairs

  26 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  3.49    1               Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Markland
                          Molson, Hollywood FL                     62.27%
  3.03    2     1     1   Warren Beamish, Coboconk ON;
                          Shirley Von Haven, Nicoville FL          57.18%
  2.68    3               William Haflin, Hendersonville TN;
                          Tommy Latham, White House TN             56.71%
  2.27    4     2         Arun Limaye, Gulfport MS; Patricia
                          Lacerva, Waveland MS                     56.48%
  1.70    5     3         Betty Lennep, Gautier MS; Sam
                          Gatlin, Moss Point MS                    56.25%
  0.94    6               James Priebe - Joan Priebe,
                          Mississauga ON                           55.32%
  1.34          4         Jim Haupt, Gulfport MS; Karen
                          Golden, Davis IL                         53.70%
  1.37          5     2   Rosa Waldrep, Clearwater FL; Jo Ann
                          Ramsey, Dunedin FL                       53.47%
  0.63         6/7        Richard Kvalnes - Ruth Kvalnes,
                          Cambridge MD                             52.55%
  0.63         6/7        Anita Aquino, Orlando FL; Jennifer
                          Rogers, Longwood FL                      52.55%




Morning 199er Pairs

  14 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  2.18    1     1         Sylvia Harvey - Ann Gill, Oxford MS      61.67%
  1.44   2/3   2/3   1/2  Terry Smith - Anita Langlais,
                          Biloxi MS                                58.33%
  1.44   2/3   2/3   1/2  Jean Bryant - Bill Bryant, Lenox GA      58.33%
  0.92    4               Alex Phillips, N Little Rock AR;
                          William Walker, Houston TX               56.25%
  0.89    5     4     3   Ray Lytle - David Wolf, New Orleans LA   54.17%
  0.67                4   Betty Rinker, Nacogdoches TX; Linda
                          McLendon, Brentwood TN                   50.83%




Open Pairs - Two Session Event

  60 Pairs
          A     B     C   
 14.00    1               Jeff Overby, Key West FL; Jeff
                          Meckstroth, Tampa FL                     67.07%
 10.50    2               Johnny Townsend, Greenwel Spgs LA;
                          Robert Roshto, Baton Rouge LA            62.42%
  7.88    3               Lee Anderson - Dora Anderson,
                          Shalimar FL                              59.94%
  5.91    4               Jenny Slay - Frances Krizman,
                          Mobile AL                                59.78%
  4.43    5               Patrick Clark, Manton MI; George
                          Barrs, Lake Worth FL                     59.29%
  3.32    6               Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen,
                          Metairie LA                              59.05%
  6.01          1         J Walker Jones Jr - John Combe Jr,
                          New Orleans LA                           58.17%
  4.51          2         Juanita McAdams - Clayton McAdams
                          Jr, Jackson MS                           52.24%
  3.38          3         Brian Archer, Hattiesburg MS; Ada
                          Stuart, Purvis MS                        50.80%
  2.22         4/5        Joan Holland, Slidell LA; James
                          Glynn Jr, Metairie LA                    50.16%
  2.48         4/5        Nancy Robinson, Fairhope AL; Vivien
                          Harmon, Point Clear AL                   50.16%
  1.91          6         Roy Faulk - Marie Faulk, New Iberia LA   49.84%
  2.73                1   Gordon Czarnecki - Merilyn
                          Czarnecki, Kentwood MI                   47.84%
  2.05                2   Mark Leighton, Houston TX; Cecil
                          Grattafiori Jr, Hot Springs AR           45.91%




Afternoon Continuous Pairs

  62 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  6.22    1               Boyce Holleman, Gulfport MS;
                          William Parks, Baton Rouge LA            62.98%
  4.67    2               Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL;
                          Thomas Marr, Ft Walton Bch FL            62.02%
  5.01    3     1         Wilbur Dahlquist - Verna Dahlquist,
                          Lake Charles LA                          60.58%
  3.76    4     2         Vicki Willis, Houma LA; David
                          Baskin, Metairie LA                      59.94%
  2.82    5     3         Fay Cannamela - Don Lowry, Columbus GA   59.78%
  3.15    6     4         Ann Munson, Hoover AL; Barbara
                          Stewart, Birmingham AL                   59.13%
  2.80          5         N De Blanc - T Newnam, Baton Rouge LA    57.69%
  1.40          6         Sara Meyer - Barbara Larkin,
                          Meridian MS                              57.53%
  2.52                1   Dianne Chesson, New Orleans LA;
                          Lynne Hand, Metairie LA                  53.85%
  1.89                2   Howard Gage Sr - Betty Gage,
                          Pensacola FL                             53.53%
  1.42                3   Wynn Thomson, Roswell GA; Patrice
                          Gordon, Marietta GA                      50.80%
  1.06                4   William Taylor - Ann Taylor, Hot
                          Springs AR                               50.16%
  0.91                5   Elaine Norcross, Pass Christian MS;
                          Cal Rogers, Diamondhead MS               49.04%




Afternoon 199er Pairs

  14 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  2.18    1     1     1   Betty Rinker, Nacogdoches TX; Linda
                          McLendon, Brentwood TN                   64.58%
  1.64    2               Margaret Farrell, York PA; Margaret
                          McPherson, Orlando FL                    56.67%
  1.40    3     2     2   Barr Mcclellan - Cecile McClellan,
                          Gulfport MS                              55.42%
  1.05    4     3     3   David Wolf - Ray Lytle, New Orleans LA   53.75%
  0.69   5/6   4/5   4/5  Mary Faerber - Margie Cunningham,
                          Meridian MS                              52.08%
  0.69   5/6   4/5   4/5  Louise Spiess, Ocean Springs MS;
                          Neva Lewis, Gulfport MS                  52.08%




Evening Continuous Pairs

  32 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  3.94    1     1         C Freeman - Phillip Haskins,
                          Vicksburg MS                             66.35%
  3.03    2               Jennie Sauviac - Kitten Haag,
                          Metairie LA                              66.03%
  2.51    3     2         Brian Archer, Hattiesburg MS; Ada
                          Stuart, Purvis MS                        59.62%
  1.88    4     3         J Larry Miles - Julie Miles, Mobile AL   57.85%
  2.12    5     4         Ann McHughs - Frances Wilson,
                          Benton AR                                57.53%
  1.52    6     5         J Hearn, Gulfport MS; Stephanie
                          Bass, Long Beach MS                      57.21%
  0.79          6         Darlene Beach, Eau Claire WI;
                          Dorothy Sheffman, Miami Shores FL        54.01%
  2.10                1   Kurt Shook, Biloxi MS; Harold
                          Spiess, Ocean Springs MS                 51.60%
  1.58                2   Lee Eckert - Carolyn Eckert,
                          Alpharetta GA                            50.48%
  1.18                3   William Taylor - Ann Taylor, Hot
                          Springs AR                               49.84%
  0.91                4   Mickey Groggel, Mobile AL; Cherokee
                          White, Semmes AL                         48.56%

Bracketed KO Teams #5 
Bracket 1

  12 Teams
 23.77     1   Larry Sealy - Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL; Ron
               Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN
 17.83     2   David Siebert - Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR;
               Hugh Ogle Jr, Gulf Breeze FL; Don Caton,
               Pensacola FL; John Potter, Panama City FL; Randy
               Pettit, Marietta GA
 11.89    3/4  Sue Cutler, New York NY; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa
               FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater FL; Paul Soloway,
               Mill Creek WA; Jeff Overby, Key West FL
 11.89    3/4  Chuck Wilkinson - Robin Wilkinson, Jackson MS;
               Ernest Stuber Jr, Germantown TN; Woody Van Court,
               Memphis TN

Bracket 2

  14 Teams
 18.01     1   Zanne Chambers - Terrance Ness, Bismarck ND;
               Helen Anderson - Andy Anderson, Melville SK
 13.51     2   Wildon Barker, Walker LA; Jack Lee, Brandon MS;
               William Parks, Baton Rouge LA; Sebastian Moore,
               Madison MS
  9.01    3/4  Robert Sours - Malcolm Latour, Ocean Springs MS;
               Arun Limaye, Gulfport MS; Patricia Lacerva,
               Waveland MS
  9.01    3/4  Vincent Caracci - Vic Caracci, Jackson MS; Lynne
               Logan - Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS

Bracket 3

  14 Teams
 11.04     1   Vicki Willis, Houma LA; Derek Westwood, New
               Orleans LA; David Baskin - Nile Gross, Metairie LA
  8.28     2   B.R. Winstead Jr - Billie Winstead - Barbara
               Stewart, Birmingham AL; Ann Munson, Hoover AL
  5.52    3/4  Linda Lee - Jacque Sutton, Destin FL; Richard
               Kvalnes - Ruth Kvalnes, Cambridge MD
  5.52    3/4  Sid Leblanc - Robert Wooderson, Kenner LA; Elaine
               Prager - Daryl Fisher, New Orleans LA
Return to Biloxi Index Page

Saturday

Morning Continuous Pairs

  20 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  3.03    1     1         N De Blanc - T Newnam, Baton Rouge LA    67.13%
  2.33    2     2         C Brammell - E Brammell, Metairie LA     62.73%
  1.70    3               Virginia Waterfield - Donna Rieper,
                          Destin FL                                62.50%
  1.28    4               Mary Jo Butt - Charlie Robert,
                          Baton Rouge LA                           54.17%
  1.82    5     3     1   Billye Jones - Ruth Keeler, Mobile AL    53.94%
  1.40   6/7              Monique Cohen, Belleville ON; Carl
                          Yaskowich, Edmonton AB                   53.70%
  1.40   6/7              Barbara Stone, Shalimar FL; Gayle
                          Starling, Ft Walton Bch FL               53.70%
  1.09          4         Tom Beardsley, Richmond KY; Robert
                          Maloney Sr, Tampa FL                     53.47%
  0.82          5         Polly Bridges - William Bridges,
                          Gautier MS                               51.62%
  1.37                2   Sharon Crowe - Elizabeth Leo, Ocean
                          Springs MS                               44.44%




Morning 199er Pairs

  16 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  2.31    1     1     1   Beverly Karl, Metairie LA; Noelie
                          Bertoniere, New Orleans LA               64.58%
  1.73    2     2     2   Mary Faerber - Margie Cunningham,
                          Meridian MS                              59.17%
  1.30    3     3     3   Jeffrey Biggers, Alpharetta GA;
                          Patricia Hunter, Roswell GA              57.50%
  0.97    4               Jean Bell, Biloxi MS; Bobbye
                          Curtis, Long Beach MS                    55.00%
  0.79    5     4     4   Janet Signer - Shirley Fung-A-Fat,
                          Gulfport MS                              53.33%




Afternoon Continous Paris

  38 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  4.40    1               Bob Ayers, Baton Rouge LA; Chris
                          Moll, Metairie LA                        71.73%
  3.30    2               Don Kern, Bay Minette AL; Bill Cook
                          Jr, Madison MS                           70.54%
  2.48    3               Johnny Townsend, Greenwel Spgs LA;
                          Robert Roshto, Baton Rouge LA            61.31%
  1.86    4               Barbara Heller - Robert Heller,
                          Decatur GA                               59.52%
  1.63    5               Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Charles
                          Anderson, Mexico Beach FL                58.63%
  2.93   6/7   1/2    1   Kathy Berard, Loreauville LA;
                          Dolores Peltier, New Iberia LA           57.44%
  2.93   6/7   1/2        Polly Bridges - William Bridges,
                          Gautier MS                               57.44%
  1.88          3         Barbara Peck - Charles Peck,
                          Houston TX                               57.14%
  1.41          4         Tom Beardsley, Richmond KY; Robert
                          Maloney Sr, Tampa FL                     56.55%
  1.55          5     2   Elizabeth Arthur - Michael Arthur,
                          Pearl River LA                           55.65%
  1.02          6         Larry Gardner - Joyce Gardner,
                          Pensacola FL                             53.27%
  1.10                3   Ralph Chesson - Dianne Chesson, New
                          Orleans LA                               46.73%





Open Pairs - Two Session Event

  62 Pairs
          A     B     C   
 14.35    1               Lee Anderson - Dora Anderson,
                          Shalimar FL                              70.35%
 10.76    2               John Onstott, New Orleans LA;
                          Walter Lewis, Pascagoula MS              60.82%
  8.07    3               Sheila Ekeblad, Boca Raton FL;
                          Michael Seamon, Miami Beach FL           60.10%
  6.05    4               James Bush, New Orleans LA; Richard
                          Capps, Baton Rouge LA                    59.86%
  4.54    5               Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen,
                          Metairie LA                              59.38%
  3.43    6               Mike Cappelletti, Red Bank TN;
                          Glenna Shannahan, Fitchburg WI           59.13%
  7.64          1         John Combe Jr - J Walker Jones Jr,
                          New Orleans LA                           56.17%
  5.73          2         C Freeman - Phillip Haskins,
                          Vicksburg MS                             55.21%
  4.30          3         Daniel Sellers Jr, Mobile AL; Sandy
                          Yu, Lagrange GA                          54.81%
  3.22          4         Nancy Robinson, Fairhope AL; Vivien
                          Harmon, Point Clear AL                   53.61%
  2.42          5         Linda Fox, New Orleans LA; Linda
                          Stockton, Metairie LA                    53.21%
  2.60          6         Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Richard
                          Higgins, Ponchatoula LA                  51.68%
  3.15                1   John Battley, Pascagoula MS;
                          Michael Goul, Pensacola FL               48.72%
  2.36                2   William Noland - John Dirriwachter,
                          Slidell LA                               47.92%
  1.77                3   Neal Frey - Walter Frey Sr,
                          Metairie LA                              46.88%
  1.33                4   James Hailey Jr - Louise
                          Echavarria, Pass Christian MS            44.79%


        

Afternoon 199er Pairs

  10 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  1.93    1     1     1   Anne Reagan - Ed Reagan, Mc Cook NE      68.92%
  1.45    2     2     2   Jean Bryant - Bill Bryant, Lenox GA      59.67%
  1.09    3               James Esker, Richardson TX; Richard
                          Weaver, Biloxi MS                        52.88%
  0.92    4     3         Esther Rosenberg - Dawn Norton
                          Kelm, New Orleans LA                     51.26%




Evening Continuous Pairs

  28 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  3.64    1               Woody Van Court, Memphis TN; Ernest
                          Stuber Jr, Germantown TN                 65.38%
  2.80    2               Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Charles
                          Anderson, Mexico Beach FL                64.74%
  2.05    3               Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Don Kern,
                          Bay Minette AL                           62.02%
  3.19    4     1         T Newnam - N De Blanc, Baton Rouge LA    59.13%
  1.40    5               Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; James
                          Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL             57.85%
  2.39    6     2         Ted Gardner, Pensacola FL; Kay
                          Huke, Gulf Breeze FL                     57.05%
  1.79          3         J Larry Miles - Julie Miles, Mobile AL   54.65%
  1.35          4         Marge Jones, Wausau WI; Phyllis
                          Maness, Bay Saint Louis MS               53.04%
  1.96         5/6    1   Lynne Hand, Metairie LA; Leah
                          Miciotto, Lake Charles LA                51.60%
  0.89         5/6        Gilbert Fox, Auburn IN; Sarah
                          Neptune, Massillon OH                    51.60%
  1.47                2   William Noland - John Dirriwachter,
                          Slidell LA                               47.44%
  1.10                3   Mary Faerber - Margie Cunningham,
                          Meridian MS                              46.63%

Return to Biloxi Index Page

Go to Sunday Results