Wednesday

Click here to go to evening results

Return to STaC Index Page


Wed Aft D-10 & 7 STaC
391.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
19.90
1
1

Bonnie Fincher - Jane Dickey; 75.00%
14.93
2


Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Kyle Weems, Chattanooga TN 74.68%
11.19
3


Carolyn Cromer - Brian Lipscomb, Columbia SC 74.40%
8.40
4


Martha Hudgens, Hot Springs, Ar AR; Helen Hutchison, Hot Springs AR 70.90%
6.30
5


Richard Mellor, Cleveland TN; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA 70.80%
11.19
6
2

William Weiss - Jerry Currie, New Orleans LA 68.77%
7.34
7/8
3/4

Suzanne Haynes, Martinez GA; Peter Klacsmann, Augusta GA 68.75%
10.05
7/8
3/4
1
Frederick Lavin, Chocowinity NC; Christopher Carolan, Greenville NC 68.75%
2.21
9


Warren Gray, New Albany MS; George Abdo, Oxford MS 68.38%
1.99
10


Samuel Kass, West End NC; J Edgar Lillard, Southern Pines NC 68.18%
1.83
11


Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC 67.73%
1.83
12


Paul Dole, Antioch TN; Anne Tanner, Nashville TN 67.36%
4.13
13/14
5/6

Douglas Johnson - Kay Portman, Fairfield Bay AR 66.67%
7.54
13/14
5/6
2
Lana Salis - Michael Salis, Bonaire GA 66.67%
1.42
15


Sarah Price - Judy Wagnon, Montgomery AL 66.37%
2.17
16


Jonathan Slaney, Decatur GA; Ernie Eayrs, Kennesaw GA 65.87%
2.00
17


Frances McDonald, Lookout Mtn GA; Larry Reneau, Chattanooga TN 65.76%
1.28
18


Richard Brammell - Ann Barone, Metairie LA 65.49%
2.66
19
7

Margaret Manning, Marietta GA; Lora Reed, Alpharetta GA 65.38%
1.67
20


George Matuch, St. Simons GA; Teri Matuch, St. Simons Is. GA 65.36%
1.67
21


Jill Hobson - Eleanor Register, Wilmington NC 65.13%
5.65
22
8
3
Winnette Fletcher, Mc Rae GA; Bessie Owens, Alamo GA 65.00%
1.67
23


Shirley Dail - David Klein, Wilmington NC 64.96%
1.77
24/25


Dee Adams, Memphis TN; Maureen Matthews, Collierville TN 64.76%
1.77
24/25


Ramelle Cortese, Memphis TN; Harold Katz, US 64.76%
1.92
9

Steven Hodorowski - Keiko Hayashida, Memphis TN 64.20%
1.49
10

Trudy Muller - Joe Hickman, Waynesville NC 64.00%
2.08
11

C Stephen Banwarth - Jane Gerstenberger, Aiken SC 63.55%
1.58
12

Anne Michaux - Lew Rose, Goldsboro NC 63.49%
1.92
13

Marilyn Frith, Mansfield LA; Maila Prosser, Shreveport LA 63.14%
1.33
14

James Simpson, Conover NC; Barbara Nordstrom, Lenoir NC 63.00%
1.83
15

Buster Taylor - Jane Gregory, Gautier MS 62.92%
4.24
16
4
Eleanor Jamison, Franklin TN; Donna Young, Brentwood TN 62.73%
1.83
17

Theodora Haenn, Pinehurst NC; Joanne Thorne, Foxfire Village NC 62.50%
2.08
18

Trudie Hubbard - Gloria Sholin, Aiken SC 62.38%
3.18
19
5
Charles Kelly - Fred Lawrence, Anniston AL 62.27%
1.75
20

Jan Wansley, Ellisville MS; David Powers, Hattiesburg MS 62.04%
1.75
21

Roger Carroll - Joann Beam, Fayetteville NC 61.98%
2.08
22

Ellie Fristensky, Memphis TN; Doreen Lutey, Collierville TN 61.86%
2.38
23
6
Amelia Cartrett, Attalla AL; Diane Wright, Southside AL 61.81%
1.34
24

Petie Graeter, Southern Pnes NC; Marcia Bryant, Southern Pines NC 61.36%
1.41
25

Harold Blood - Janet Watkins, Brandon MS 60.90%
1.79

7
Marian Geddie - Joe Albanese, E Fayettevlle NC 60.42%
1.34

8
Karen Ammermann - Joyce McMillan, Fairfield Bay AR 60.12%
1.75

9
Beverly Seirsdale - Byrd Howie, Hattiesburg MS 59.95%
1.23

10
Carolyn Coon - Maggie Huey, Monroe LA 59.81%
1.67

11
Miriam E. Crawford - Cecil H. Crawford, Wilmington NC 59.22%
1.42

12
Harold Reynolds, ; Marilyn Meeks, Mineral Bluff GA 59.17%
1.11

13
Sandra Everett - Ellen Pauling, Greenville NC 58.99%
1.92

14
Wayne Hackler, Elizabethton, TN; Don Sumrall, Bristol, TN 58.14%
1.46

15
Charles Braun, ; Razmic Gregorian, Aiken SC 58.07%

Wed AM Little Rock 299er
8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.82
1


Dave Neuschwanger - Beverly Kinneman; 63.49%
1.37
2
1
1
Sandy Jones - Leslie Lipke; 60.71%
1.02
3


Richard Chapman - Judy Chapman; 59.13%
0.77
4


Linda Goldsmith - Jeanne Williams; 57.94%
0.96
5
2
2
Bitsy Cates - Karen Hearn; 56.35%
0.72
3
3
Ginger Quinn - Claudia Ragon; 50.79%
0.54
4

Annadell Fowler - Charles Fowler; 48.02%

Wed AM Hot Spr Vill 299er
13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.32
1
1

Kay Joy - Abbie Engel; 59.47%
1.74
2


Marcy Jordan - Nancy Luehring; 58.14%
1.50
3
2

Nan Medcalf - Beth Mainord; 57.77%
1.13
4
3

Lee Kern - Lynn Kern; 55.87%
0.73
5


Pat Luehring - Mack Williams; 55.49%
1.28
6/7
4/5
1
Bob Wessel - Linda Wessel; 54.55%
0.74
6/7
4/5

Gayle Hall - Bernie Payne; 54.55%
0.96
6
2
Sandy Stephens - Sondra Welch; 52.65%
0.72

3
Eileen Pyles - Johnnie Niemann; 52.46%
0.54

4
Dorothy Liljegren - Norma Schumacher; 51.52%

Wed Aft Nashville 299er
7.5 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.82
1
1
William Stewart, Lyles TN; Carl Daugherty, Fairview TN 60.32%
1.37
2
2
TRILBY WILLIAMS - NANCI WILLIAMS, Nashville TN 58.73%
1.02
3

EDIE WALKER - JANET ORAM, Nashville TN 58.33%
0.78
4/5

DEBBIE SHAW - JEAN SMITH, Nashville TN 53.82%
0.78
4/5
3
Eva Mendelsohn - TERRY MARTIN, Nashville TN 53.82%

Wed AM Raleigh Invit
24.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.55
1
1

Bobbie LaRue, Raleigh NC; Roberta McCabe, Elizabeth City NC 65.42%
3.41
2
2

Arleen Ruffner, Raleigh NC; C.J. Primlani, Cary NC 64.03%
2.56
3


Robert Patchen, Raleigh NC; Jackie Beecher, Chapel Hill NC 63.75%
1.92
4


Hsun-Kang Su, Cary NC; Michael Kawalec, Chapel Hill NC 61.25%
1.44
5


Tina Naykki - Mary Best, Raleigh NC 59.17%
1.60
6
3

Marty Fahlberg, ; Natalie Hofmaster, Chapel Hill NC 59.03%
1.14
4

Marie Eikinas - Val Eikinas, Raleigh NC 56.53%
1.62
5
1
Thelma Vickers, Raleigh NC; Liz Sorrell, Cary NC 55.83%
0.64
6

Charles Braswell, Cary NC; Isaac Littleton, Raleigh NC 55.14%
1.22

2
Arlene Dworschak - Terry Kagan, Cary NC 54.31%
0.91

3
Clayton Jackson, Cary NC; Reverdy Winfree, Raleigh NC 53.89%
0.68

4
Gloria Welstein - Gregory Bennett, Cary NC 51.25%
0.51

5
Nancy Sook - Polly Arnold, Raleigh NC 50.69%

Wed Aft Hot Spr Vil 999er
10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.49
1


June Eichhorn - Joan Burlingame; 60.42%
1.87
2
1
1
Kenneth Pyles - Carolyn (Sue) Myatt; 59.95%
1.40
3


Carl Westring - Ruth Westring; 59.72%
1.38
4
2
2
Sandra Snyder - David Teague; 56.94%
1.04
5
3
3
Robert Davis - Becky Rice; 55.32%
0.53
6/7


Jean Leister - Robert Leister; 53.24%
0.78
6/7
4

Marge Gortsema - Mickey Bearden; 53.24%
0.58
5

David Barrow - Glenda Barrow; 52.55%

Wed Aft Queen Hearts 299e
15.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.62
1
1
1
Hazel McKee, High Point NC; Francis Robinson, Greensboro NC 64.90%
1.97
2
2

Danette Parker - Mona Moore, Greensboro NC 63.79%
1.47
3


Kathy Tomlinson, Greensboro NC; Mary Leger, McLeansville NC 63.52%
1.31
4


Ralph Beaumont - Neena Fackrell, Greensboro NC 56.95%
1.15
5
3

Penny Barham, Reidsville NC; Ann Braxton, Summerfield NC 56.67%
1.06
6
4

Alberta Anderson - Norma Bodsford, Greensboro NC 56.48%
0.74
5

Jeannette Keim, Greenboro NC; Jane Metz, Greensboro NC 55.74%
0.53
6

Loraye Hughes, Trinity NC; Ellen Adelman, Greensboro NC 55.27%
0.83

2
Betty Ann Smith - Marjorie Terrell, Greensboro NC 55.25%
0.62

3
Mildred Owens - Sara Bourquin, Greensboro NC 54.57%
0.47

4
Ellen Samet - Sandi Buscemi, Greensboro NC 53.67%
0.35

5
Pat Johnson, Jamestown NC; Gerry Jackson, Greensboro NC 52.53%

Wed AM Southside 299er
9.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.36
1


Oleita Cook - Robert Cook, Peachtree City GA 61.93%
1.77
2
1

Marilyn Schirm - Jim Schirm, Peachtree City GA 60.30%
1.33
3


Doris Woods, Tyrone GA; Ardes Durden, Newnan GA 55.58%
1.29
4
2

John Robert Hudson - Steve Douds, Peachtree City GA 55.48%
0.75
5


Mary Maher, Tyrone GA; Sylvia Smith, Fayetteville GA 54.97%
0.97
6
3

Janelle Pike, Newnan GA; James Fordham, Fairburn GA 53.53%
0.73
4

Susan Vollenweider - Evelyn Jordan, LaGrange GA 53.34%
1.19
5
1
Virginia Landrum, Peachtree City GA; Edna Jackson, Newnan GA 51.03%
0.89

2
Cathleen Payton, Peachtree City GA; Ann Monk, Newnan GA 50.80%
0.67

3
Sandra Williamson - Ronald Williamson, Peachtree City GA 48.68%

Wed AM Birmingham 299er
7.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.82
1
1

Ann Dyer - Ann B. Lambert; 67.98%
1.37
2
2
1
Norma Jean Frink - Nancy West; 60.11%
1.02
3
3
2
Clark Ogle - Lorette Ogle; 57.42%
0.77
4


Frank Galloway, Jr. - Mattilene Lawrence; 54.48%
0.64
5
4

Hennie Napier - Barbara Dawson; 51.98%
0.67

3
Lyn Hartwell - Gladys Bevill; 49.55%

Wed Eve D-10 & 7 STaC
87.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
13.37
1


Tom Rutledge - Joyce Nichols, Charleston SC 67.15%
9.73
2/3
1
1
Beth Ferachi - Todd Lusk, Baton Rouge LA 66.67%
8.78
2/3


Richard Roiseman - Steven McMahan, Nashville TN 66.67%
7.30
4
2

Dorothy Sanders - Elsie Benn; 66.20%
4.23
5


Fred Kilcline, Social Circle GA; Melba Downs, Conyers GA 64.58%
5.47
6
3

Estelle Carraway, Greenville NC; Annie Campbell, Chocowinity NC 63.78%
2.38
7


Jeanette Collier, Hillsborough NC; Hugon Karwowski, Chapel Hill NC 63.10%
4.10
8
4

June Bradfield, Mc Rae GA; Marjorie Burch, Helena GA 63.00%
1.49
9


Dorothy Corbett - Nancy Zeller, Greenville NC 62.98%
3.82
5
2
Janie O'Connor, Helena GA; Judy Harris, McRae GA 62.00%
2.31
6

Betty Gaskin - Betty Metts; 61.99%
1.73
7

Betty Baxter - Gene F. Baxter, Lithonia GA 61.81%
2.86

3
Eugene Franklin Jr - H Krishnaprasad, Goldsboro NC 61.11%
2.15

4
Yvonne Bishop, Mt. Pleasant SC; Gayle Broudy, Isle of Palms SC 60.90%
1.61

5
Stephen Black, Winchester TN; Ralph Boles III, Huntsville AL 58.21%
1.21

6
Mary Jackson, Williamston NC; Annie Griffin, Bath NC 57.47%

Wed Eve Little Rock 0-20
5.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
0.93
1
1
Sonny Ferguson - Mira Frosolono; 66.67%
0.70
2

Annadell Fowler - Charles Fowler; 65.97%
0.52
3
2
Bryan Lee Williams - Rhonda Williams; 56.94%
0.39
4

Elizabeth Howard - Dennis Clark; 54.17%

Wed Eve Alpharette 499er
7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.84
1
1

Barbara Gomez - Peggy Larson, Cumming GA 55.48%
1.38
2


Linda Peterson - Carl Peterson, Alpharetta GA 55.39%
1.21
3
2

Terry Conklin - Bob Belling, Alpharetta GA 55.08%
1.24
4
3
1
Mary Ann Oakley - Gudfrey Oakley Jr, Atlanta GA 53.92%
0.68
5
4

Jacques Gavaland, Alpharetta GA; Todd Wille, Atlanta GA 53.42%
0.93

2
Sheila Biales - Jerry Biales, Cumming GA 53.00%

Wed Eve Birmingham Swiss
11 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.50
1


Douglas Wagner - Robert Teel, Jr. - Bettye Vandegrift - Fay Levan; 64.00
3.38
2


Dane Kusler - Susan Kusler - Kenneth Kornegay - Cordette Wall; 55.00
3.23
3
1

Barbara Stewart - Douglass Hoadley - Mary Havill - Maria Hawkins; 49.00
1.66
4/5


Sidney Locke - Mary Elizabeth Conaway - D.Keith Henderson - Susan Stockham; 44.00
2.42
4/5
2

James Partridge - Beth Parrish - Bill Parrish - Bruce Oliver; 44.00
1.82
3

B.R. Winstead, Jr. - Billie Winstead - E. Doyle Shaw - Sheila Blankenship; 42.00
2.24

1
Bobbie Hill - Dorothy Ridolphi - Sandy Smith - Ann H. Lilly; 40.00

Wed Ev Birmingham Swiss
6 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.61
1

Len Block - Linda Block - Guy Martin - Lynne Martin; 50.00
1.21
2
1
James Hill - Rachel Chancey - Rogenia A.(Jean) Hill - Charlotte Santy; 35.00

Wed Eve Atlanta 999er Prs
11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.61
1


Donna Holland - Richard Holland, Roswell GA 67.26%
1.96
2
1

Mike Riley - Gerald Goldstein, Marietta GA 61.90%
1.47
3
2

Cathy Simms - John Simms, Marietta GA 61.61%
1.52
4
3
1
Richard Bartram, Smyrna GA; Samantha Bartram, Marietta GA 57.44%
0.92
5
4

Arleen Golden - Terry Golden, Atlanta GA 56.85%
1.14
6
5
2
Emiko Mizumoto - Kathy Emerson, Atlanta GA 56.55%
0.86

3
Bill Layng - William Hogg, Smyrna GA 55.95%
0.64

4
Russell Meyer, Woodstock GA; Joyce Monroe, Atlanta GA 52.38%

Return to STaC Index Page


Go to Thursday Results

 Go to Thursday Results