Monday

Return to Shreveport Index Page

 .

Monday Eve Charity Pairs
18 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
3.88
1/2


Carol Festervand - Charleen Cole, Shreveport LA 63.54%
3.88
1/2


Judy Worden - Carolyn Thomas, Fort Smith AR 63.54%
2.49
3


Ann Roberts, Garland TX; Larue Stott, Dallas TX 62.94%
1.87
4


Britain Beezley - Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK 61.37%
1.23
5/6


Randolph Worsham - Helen Worsham, Dallas TX 57.29%
1.55
5/6


Gerrie Owen - Jessica Brown, Dallas TX 57.29%
2.81
1
1
Debbie Boyd - Betsy Pendery, Shreveport LA 55.53%
2.11
2
2
Wesley Crawford - Thomas Reed, Shreveport LA 54.75%
1.58
3

Amelie Le Blanc, New Orleans LA; Pamela Kenyon, Shreveport LA 49.88%
1.31
4

Robert Ammons - Vy Word Ammons, Shreveport LA 42.48%
1.19

3
Janet Smith - Rosemary Luffey, Monroe LA 39.47%

.

Mon/Tues KO - Bracket 1
5 Teams

MPs Rank Names
23.00
1
Alan Stout, Mountain Home AR; Chuck Said, Nashville TN; David Siebert - Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA
17.25
2
Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Tarek Radjef, Dallas TX; Nell Cahn - Judy Steinfeld, Shreveport LA

.

Mon/Tues KO - Bracket 2
11 Teams

MPs Rank Names
17.67
1
Virginia Mc Innis - Claire Covington - Christine Griffin, Shreveport LA; Carolyn Watkins, Bossier City LA
13.25
2
David Begin, Georgetown TX; Delois Nell, Austin TX; Opal Thurman, Lawton OK; Billie Darnell, Somerset TX
8.84
3/4
Larry Pipes - Gwen Pipes, Bedford TX; Jerry Brown - Norma Brown, Fort Worth TX
8.84
3/4
William Bob Case - Barbara Meiners - Verdie White - Monica Mitchell, Hot Springs AR

.

Mon/Tues KO - Bracket 3
10 Teams

MPs Rank Names
12.20
1
Michele Brown - Patricia Barham - Pat Sanders, Monroe LA; Patricia Howard, West Monroe LA
9.15
2
Faye Boland - Karla Riddick, Conroe TX; William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX
6.10
3/4
Doloris Eldredge, Rowlett TX; Patricia Marchman, Garland TX; Frances Clem, Plano TX; Patricia Johnson, Dallas TX
6.10
3/4
F MacDougall - Ruth MacDougall, Houston TX; Leigh Ann Poindexter - Sonia Bryant, Spring TX; Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX; Frances Robbins, The Woodlands TX

.

Mon/Tues KO - Bracket 4
16 Teams

MPs Rank Names
10.98
1
Jane Teed - Sherry Wortsmith - Janet Trotter - Carol Holcomb, Little Rock AR
8.24
2
Bert Turner, North Little Ro AR; Bill Jones - Missy McCain - Somers Collins, Little Rock AR
5.49
3/4
Norma Lunsford - Lee Lunsford, Terrell TX; John Delk - Sally Delk, Bonham TX
5.49
3/4
Max Harwell - Dorothy Harwell, Lexington TN; Delinda Verner, Abilene TX; Mildred White, Jackson MS
2.47
5/8
Yvette Greer - Margaret Huey - Carolyn Coon, Monroe LA; Gretchen Hamel, West Monroe LA

 

 Go to Tuesday Results